Our Staff

Staff List   –  2018 – 2019   

 Senior Leadership Team  Responsibilities
 Mrs H Knightley Headteacher

 Strategic Management/Child  Protection/Health & Safety

 Mrs Cuncarr Deputy Head  Assessment/Curriculum Team Leader/CPD / Teaching and Learning – Mathematics
 Mrs C Geohagen

Associate Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion Manager

 Inclusion/Attendance/Children’s wellbeing
 Mrs J Williams  Assistant  Headteacher  Induction Mentor/Teaching and Learning – Literacy
 Mrs K Rhatigan  School Business Manager

 

 Leadership and Management Team
Miss C Simpson EYFS Phase Leader
 Mrs K Toor-Nunes UKS2 Phase Leader/ Pupil Premium /Maths
 Mrs J Tomioka RE and Nursery Teacher

 Mrs A Goodfellow

PE, Sports Premium and Extra Curricular Activities

 

Class Teachers

Mrs J Tomioka Class Teacher Nursery St Peter Class – am
Mrs J Hegarty Class Teacher
Miss C Simpson Class Teacher Reception RC St Christopher Class
Miss L Bryan Class Teacher Reception RN On Maternity leave
Mrs D Leadbetter Class Teacher p/t Reception RN St Nicholas Class
Mrs A Sharman Class Teacher p/t Reception RN St Nicholas Class
Mrs C Bennett Class Teacher Year One 1A St Andrew Class
Ms A Barber Class Teacher  p/t Year One 1M St Mary Class
Mrs K McGovern Class Teacher  p/t Year One 1M St Mary Class
Miss K Toms Class Teacher Year Two 2E St Elizabeth Class
Miss C Ayers-Rodrigues Class Teacher Year Two 2F St Francis Class
Class Teacher Year Three 3J St James Class
Mrs R Dsane-Quist Class Teacher Year Three 3D St David Class
Ms K Hobbs Class Teacher Year Four 4W St Winifred Class
Miss A Engler Class Teacher Year Four 4G St George Class
Miss S Glover Class Teacher Year Five 5T St Teresa Class
Miss A Goede Class Teacher Year Five 5P St Patrick Class
Mrs K Toor-Nunes Class Teacher Year Five 5P St Patrick Class
Miss P Griffin Class Teacher Year Six 6JB St John the Baptist Class
Miss R Farquharson Class Teacher Year Six 6JA St Joan of Arc Class
Mrs A Goodfellow Part – Time Teacher Key Stage Two
Mrs Goldstone Part – Time Teacher Key Stage One /Key Stage Two

 

NNEBs

 Ms D  Bucknor  Early years Teaching Assistant / NNEB
 Ms C Frost  Early Years Teaching Assistant/NNEB
 Mrs S  Hamilton  Early Years Teaching Assistant/NNEB ( part time)
 Ms L White  Early Years Teaching Assistant/NNEB
Ms S Kirby Early Years Teaching Assistant/NNEB (part time)
 Mrs S Kirby Early Years Teaching Assistant/NNEB ( part time)

 

Pastoral Team

 Sandra Witter  School Counsellor
  Terry  Pastoral and  Counselling mentor
Cheryl Martin Parent Support Worker

 

Support Staff

 Mrs M Varnava  HLTA – Teaching and Learning/Resources
 Ms M Wooderson  Learning Mentor + Speech and Language Lead
Miss M Walker Welfare Assistant and Learning Support
 Mrs E Amudzi Learning Support Assistant
 Miss S Ramsay Learning Support Assistant
Miss E Rose Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Trapenese Learning Support Assistant
 Coach Alfred Impact Sports Coach
Coach Justin Impact Sports Coach
Coach Jonathan Impact Sports Coach
Miss A Bontoft SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Khanom SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss K Little SEN Teaching Assistant
SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Pitsillis SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss D Michael SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Remy SEN Teaching Assistant
 Mrs K Skinner-Clements SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Office Team

 Mrs K Rhatigan  School Business Manager/Headteacher PA
 Mrs G Wilkins  Attendance Officer/Admin Assistant
 Ms C King  Receptionist/Clerical Assistant P/T am
 Mrs A Salter  Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

 

Premises Staff

 Mr D Okeyere  Resident Site Manager and Improvement Officer
 VACANCY  Assistant Site Manager
 Ann  Cleaning Assistant
 Miriam  Cleaning Assistant
Maxine Cleaning Assistant
Jennifer Cleaning Assistant

 

Lunchtime Play Leaders

 Mrs S Alexander  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Mrs M Ahmed  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Mrs S Chowdhury  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Ms A Gray  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Mrs W Richards  Senior Lunchtime Play Leader
 Mrs M Warburton  Lunchtime Play Leader

 

Breakfast Club Staff

 Mrs E Amudzi  BC Manager and Lead
 BC Assistant

 

Tea Time Club Staff

 Mrs E Amudzi  TTC Manager and Lead
 Mrs E Bondaryk  TTC Assistant

“Staff morale is very good and the needs of the children are placed at the centre of all their decisions” SIAMS,