Our Staff

Staff List   –   2019 – 2020 

 Senior Leadership Team  Responsibilities
Mrs P Cuncarr Headteacher

 Strategic Management/Child  Protection/Health & Safety

Mrs J Williams Deputy Headteacher  Assessment/Curriculum Team Leader/CPD / Teaching and Learning – Literacy
Mrs J Nagle

Deputy Headteacher

 Inclusion/Attendance/Children’s wellbeing – Mathematics
Ms C Simpson Assistant Headteacher

Early Years Lead / Parent Participation / Pupil Voice

 

Miss P Griffin SENC0 Special Educational Needs
     

Class Teachers

Mrs J Tomioka Class Teacher Nursery  

St Peter Class – am

RE and SIAMs

Mrs K McGovern Class Teacher Reception RC St Christopher Class
Miss L Bryan Class Teacher Reception RC St Christopher Class
Miss D Persaud Class Teacher Year One 1A St Andrew Class
Miss C Ayers-Rodrigues Class Teacher  Year One 1M

St Mary Class

Creative Arts Lead

Miss K Toms Class Teacher Year Two 2E

St Elizabeth Class

KS1 Achievement Leader

Miss O Chowdhury Class Teacher Year Two 2F St Francis Class
Mrs J Hegarty Class Teacher  KS1   KS1 Cover Teacher
Miss Z Ojukwu Class Teacher Year Three 3D St David Class
Miss M Jaiyesimi Class Teacher Year Three 3J St James Class
Mr C Hannam Class Teacher Year Four 4W St Winifred Class
Mrs R Dsane-Quist Class Teacher Year Four 4G

St George Class

Humanities Lead

Miss P Griffin

Mr R Lowson

Class Teachers Year Five 5T St Teresa Class
Miss A Engler Class Teacher Year Five 5P

St Patrick Class

PHSE Curriculum Lead

Mrs S Glover Class Teacher Year Six 6JB

St John the Baptist Class

PE, Sports Premium and Extra Curricular Activities

Miss K Hobbs Class Teacher Year Six 6JA

St Joan of Arc Class

Science Curriculum Lead

Mrs Goldstone Part – Time Teacher KS2   Key Stage Two Cover Teacher
Miss N Hunt Part – Time Teacher KS2   Key Stage Two Cover Teacher

NNEBs

 Ms D  Bucknor  Early years Teaching Assistant / NNEB
 Ms C Frost  Early Years Teaching Assistant/NNEB
 Mrs S  Hamilton  Early Years Teaching Assistant/NNEB ( part time)
Mrs S Kirby EYTA/NNEB 

Pastoral Team

 Sandra  School Counsellor
 Terry  Pastoral and  Counselling mentor

Support Staff

 Mrs M Varnava  HLTA – Teaching and Learning/Resources
 Ms M Wooderson Learning Mentor + Speech and Language Lead
Miss M Walker Welfare Assistant and Learning Support
Mrs E Amudzi Learning Support Assistant
Mr B Hinds Learning Support Assistant
   
Coach Alfred Impact Sports Coach
Coach Justin Impact Sports Coach
Coach Jonathan Impact Sports Coach
Miss A Bontoft SEN Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor
Mrs H Khanom SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss K Little SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Pitsillis SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss D Michael SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Remy SEN Teaching Assistant
 Mrs K Skinner-Clements SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss Ibrahim SEN Teaching Assistant

Office Team

   School Business Manager/Headteacher PA/SLT
 Mrs G Wilkins  Attendance Officer/Admin Assistant
 Ms C King  Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Premises Staff

 Mr D Okeyere  Resident Site Manager and Improvement Officer
 Ann  Cleaning Assistant
 Miriam  Cleaning Assistant
Jennifer Cleaning Assistant

Lunchtime Play Leaders

 Mrs S Alexander  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Mrs M Ahmed  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Mrs S Chowdhury  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Ms A Gray  Lunchtime Play Leader
 Mrs M Warburton  Lunchtime Play Leader

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs E Amudzi BC Manager and Lead
Miss M Walker BC Assistant

Tea Time Club Staff

 Mrs E Amudzi  TTC Manager and Lead
 Mrs E Bondaryk  TTC Assistant

“Staff morale is very good and the needs of the children are placed at the centre of all their decisions” SIAMS,